Insurance Quotes

Advertisement

Reviews of Portosin Camper Park

Campsite Search > Europe > Spain > Portosin > Portosin Camper Park > Reviews

Portosin Camper Park
A Amoreira
Portosin
Spain   (Browse area)

Tel: +34 606 72 11 48
Visit their website    

Share  Post on X / Twitter  Share on Facebook  Email

Pitches:
Open: 01/01/2026 to 31/12/2026
           01/01/2027 to 31/12/2027

Rating: Average Review Score: 10/10 from 1 Reviews
                10/10 from 1 Reviews

 No Tents   Caravan Pitches   Motorhome Pitches   Small Campervans 
 No Glamping Units   No Statics for Hire   No Statics for Sale   No Seasonal Pitches 
 Electric Hookups   Hardstanding Pitches   Fully Serviced Pitches   Show Full Facilities
Who's it for
 Families Welcome   Not Members Only   No Rallies   Not Naturist Site 
 Dogs Welcome   No Dogs Allowed   Groups Welcome 
Facilities
 Toilet Facilities   Hot Showers   No Washing Up Area   No Bathroom 
 No Baby Changing   Laundry On Site   Drinking Water   Disabled Friendly 
 Chemical Disposal   No Battery Charging   No Gas Exchange   Recycling Facilities 
 No Kitchen Facilities   No Freezer / Fridge    Motorhome Point   Wifi Access 
 Shop On Site   Bar On Site   Restaurant or Cafe or Takeaway <1 mile 
Activities
 No Playground   No TV Room   No Games Room   No Evening Ents 
 Fishing <1 mile   Wild Swimming <1 mile   No Indoor Pool   No Outdoor Pool 
 No Horse Riding   No Cycle Hire   No Golf   No Tennis 
 Beach <1 mile   No Watersports   No Boat Launch 
Other Features
 Sea Views   Not Working Farm   No Campfires Allowed   Open All Year 
 No Waterside Pitches   Public Transport <1 mile  No Dog Walk 

Reviews:

Write your own Review to win £150 of Amazon Vouchers!

If you've ever visited this campsite please submit a review for your chance to win! Each month one lucky person will have their review picked at random and will win £150 of Amazon vouchers. Leave as many reviews as you can for more chances - it only takes a few minutes



Date of Visit: September 2023 Unit:  Motorhome
Nights stayed: 6 Travelling as:  Retired couple
Reviewer: Crwydryn 189 reviews from this member

 Lovely camper park overlooking the coast around Portosin and a great place to see some incredible sunrises and sunsets.

Campsite only opened its doors in July 2023 and the welcome from the owners Fernando and Concho was effusive and nothing was too much trouble.

Pitches are generally level with easy and close access to water and ehu.

For a camper park facilities are good and kept meticulously clean though there’s no hot water apart from in the showers which cost 1euro for 6 minutes. The site could benefit from dishwashing facilities which is due to not having a perfect 10 though with water virtually on the pitch we werehed in the van.

There is both a large washing machine and drier at 5 euro each cycle.

Reception includes a small café serving drinks and has a sitting area both inside and out.

Wifi is free and great the nearer the café one is.

There’s an Eroski 10 minutes walk away and a regular Monbus service up and down the coast from a bus stop at the main road some 200m away.

Two lovely sandy and sheltered beaches a short walk away down a not too difficult hill as is the small town of Portosin with a harbour, marina, beaches and a few bars and restaurants.

We were only going to stay for 3 nights but enjoyed the location and ambience so much we stayed for 6. 



Share  Post on X / Twitter  Share on Facebook  Email


Write a Review of this Site to Win £150 Amazon Vouchers

Win £150 Amazon Vouchers

Write a review of this campsite and you could win £150 of Amazon vouchers. Each month one lucky person will have their review picked at random and will win! Leave as many as you can for more chances - submit your review here

Common Questions

Is Portosin Camper Park child friendly?  YES, it accepts children  View all facilities

Where is the nearest shop to Portosin Camper Park?  There is a shop on site  View all facilities

Is Portosin Camper Park dog friendly?  YES  View all facilities




Other Sites Near Portosin      Other sites within 30 miles   -   All Sites in Spain

Latest News, Discounts and Competitions  see all...











    Upcoming Event

UKCS Meet Motorhome and Campervan Show Exeter 20/11 to 22/11

A day of all things motorhome and campervan. The show is held both in the main indoor arena and across the grounds. Catering, hot drinks and food options are available. Easy access to the site and free parking included. Win one of five pairs of day tickets

Follow us on Facebook
Follow our UKCampsite.co.uk page on Facebook! Keep abreast of the latest news and updates much more easily.

Simply click here then click on the Like button!

All reviews and comments are the personal opinion of the review author only , and as such do not represent the view of the UK Camp Site.co.uk.

The facilities shown on this website are a guide only, and you should check with the campsite direct before making any booking. The UKCampsite.co.uk will not be held responsible for any errors or omissions


3842 Visitors online !

Free UKCampsite.co.uk Window Sticker  -  Add a Missing Campsite

[Message Forums]  [Caravan Sites & Camping]  [Company Listings]  [Features / Advice]  [Virtual Brochure]  [Special Offers]
[Reception]  [Competitions]  [Caravans & Motorhomes For Sale]  [Event Diary]  [Tent Reviews] 

[Contact Us] 



Please note we are not responsible for the content of external sites & any reviews represent the author's personal view only. Please report any error here. You may view our privacy and cookie policy and terms and conditions here. All copyrights & other intellectual property rights in the design and content of this web site are reserved to the UKCampsite.co.uk © 1999 - 2026


Advertisement



Advertisement



Advertisement